Programme 2022

Fire up your engines, the journey is starting!

Sunday, October 2nd
10:00
Milano Marittima
Display of the cars in viale Gramsci and Matteotti
10:00-13:00
14:00-18:00
Milano Marittima
Registration and Scrutineering at Grand Hotel Gallia
19:30
Cesenatico
Aperitif on the beach
20:15
Cesenatico
Drivers briefing
20:30
Cesenatico
Opening soirée at Grand Hotel Da Vinci 5*
–.–
Milano Marittima
Overnight stay in the best hotels
Monday, October 3rd
07:45
Milano Marittima
Start of the first leg to discover the Tuscany-Romagna Apennines and the Tuscan heart, return to Milano Marittima
07:50
Cervia
Parade in the city centre, overlooking the shores of the Adriatic Sea
09:25
Passo dello Spino
Special Stage 1
10:15
Bibbiena
Parade in the city centre, lovely town facing the Casentino valley and the massif of Pratomagno
10:45
Croce ai Mori
Special Stage 2
12:00
Reggello
Lunch at Fattoria degli Usignoli
13:50
Vallombrosa
Special Stage 3
15:30
Passo del Muraglione
Special Stage 4
17:00
Forlì
Leg arrival in the art city between the Apennines and the Adriatic Sea
20:15
Milano Marittima
Dinner in the enchanting setting of MarePineta Resort 5*
–.–
Milano Marittima
Overnight stay in the best hotels
Tuesday, October 4th
–.–
Milano Marittima
Start of the second leg with free transfer from Milano Marittima to Autodromo di Misano Adriatico
08:45
Misano
Misano World Circuit Marco Simoncelli – free practice and race
12:00
Rimini
Lunch at Villa Des Vergers
14:15
Urbania
Special Stage 5
14:45
Urbino
Parade in the city centre, beautiful Renaissance gem
16:00
Gabicce Mare
Special Stage 6
17:00
Riccione
Leg arrival in Riccione, green pearl of the the Adriatic Sea, and aperitif with Romagna’s traditional flavours
–.–
Milano Marittima
Overnight stay in the best hotels
Wednesday, October 5th
08:00
Milano Marittima
Start of leg three to discover the Tuscan landscape
09:00
Faenza
Parade in the city centre, famous for its ceramic pottery
09:30
Imola
Parade among ancient palaces and the charming Rocca Sforzesca
10:25
Monte Faggiola
Special Stage 7
11:00
Sambuca
Special Stage 8
12:00
Scarperia
Parade in one of the most beautiful towns of historical interest in Italy
12:15
Scarperia
Arrival and Lunch at Mugello Circuit
14:00
Scarperia
Mugello Circuit – free practice and race
Parc fermè, shuttle service from Mugello Circuit to Florence
20:30
Florence
Gala Soirèe in the wonderful Renaissance heart of Florence, world-renowned cultural and gastronomic hub
–.–
Florence
Overnight stay in the best hotels
Thursday, October 6th
–.–
Florence
Start of leg four with shuttle service from Florence to Mugello, the leg is dedicated to the Futa roads
09:45
Scarperia
Start from Mugello Circuit
09:55
Passo del Giogo
Special Stage 9
10:30
Firenzuola
Parade in the enchanting town between Emilia and Tuscany
10:45
Cornacchiaia
Special Stage 10
12:30
Sasso Marconi
Lunch at Palazzo de’ Rossi
15:30
Modena
Leg arrival in piazza Grande in Modena, overlooked by the Ghirlandina Tower, UNESCO World Heritage sites, with cars presentation
18.00
Modena
Awards ceremony in Piazza Grande
20:45
Modena
Final dinner at Corte dei Melograni
–.–
Modena
Overnight stay in the best hotels
Friday, October 7th
–.–
Modena
Farewells and see you in 2023